OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4
February 11th 2017 460 Woody Hayes Dr, Columbus, Ohio, 43210, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Feb 15th
Results
News
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4
Feb 15th 2014, 10:09pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Rutherford B Hayes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Delaware, Ohio
Indy T.O.S.
Bloom-carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carroll, Ohio
Lakewood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hebron, Ohio
Unioto High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chillicothe, Ohio
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
Marysville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marysville, Ohio
Northwest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canal Fulton, Ohio
Worthington Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Worthington, Ohio
DyeStat.com
Granville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Granville, Ohio
Seton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Gales Track Club
Bowling Green High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowling Green, Ohio
Lancaster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Ohio
Upper Arlington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Arlington, Ohio
Dublin Coffman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dublin, Ohio
Mcauley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Notre Dame Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toledo, Ohio
Wynford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bucyrus, Ohio
Louisville Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Louisville, Kentucky
Heath High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Heath, Ohio
Shawnee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Ohio
Dna Sports C
Bradford High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Bradford, Ohio
Liberty-benton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Findlay, Ohio
Watkins Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pataskala, Ohio
Dublin Jerome High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dublin, Ohio
Meadowdale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Olentangy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lewis Center, Ohio
Wyoming High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wyoming, Ohio
Arcanum High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcanum, Ohio
Highland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sparta, Ohio
Sidney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sidney, Ohio
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Company
Butler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandalia, Ohio
Licking Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Ohio
Wayne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huber Heights, Ohio
Dublin Scioto High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dublin, Ohio
Miami Trace High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington Court House, Ohio
Olentangy Liberty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Powell, Ohio
Unattached
Batavia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Batavia, Ohio
Hilliard Davidson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hilliard, Ohio
Southeast High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ravenna, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Canal Winchester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canal Winchester, Ohio
Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gahanna, Ohio
Waynesfield-goshen Local High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waynesfield, Ohio
Dunbar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Miamisburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miamisburg, Ohio
Olentangy Orange Middle School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lewis Center, Ohio
Lima Senior
Bath High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lima, Ohio
Horizon Science Academy Columbus Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Springboro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springboro, Ohio
Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Logan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Logan, Ohio
Wellington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wellington, Ohio
Elder High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Minster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Minster, Ohio
Pickerington High School Central Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickerington, Ohio
Lakota East
Beavercreek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beavercreek, Ohio
Indian Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lewistown, Ohio
St Charles Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Chaminade Julienne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
London High School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ohio
New Albany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Albany, Ohio
Westerville Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westerville, Ohio
Fairbanks High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milford Center, Ohio
Pickerington High School North Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickerington, Ohio
Ursuline Academy
Big Walnut High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sunbury, Ohio
Jefferson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Delphos, Ohio
St Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Circleville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Circleville, Ohio
Loudonville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Loudonville, Ohio
Newark Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Ohio
Westerville-north High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westerville, Ohio
Franklin Heights High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Reynoldsburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Reynoldsburg, Ohio
Mount Notre
Bishop Ready High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
John Glenn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Concord, Ohio
Talawanda High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxford, Ohio
Clear Fork High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellville, Ohio
Madison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mansfield, Ohio
Newark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Ohio
Westerville-south High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westerville, Ohio
Fredericktown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredericktown, Ohio
Riverdale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Blanchard, Ohio
Day. Ponitz Career Tech.
Bishop Rosecrans High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Zanesville, Ohio
Kenton Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Ohio
Thomas Worthington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Worthington, Ohio
Columbus School For Girls Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Madison-plains High School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ohio
Northmont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clayton, Ohio
William Henry Harrison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Harrison, Ohio
Gibsonburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gibsonburg, Ohio
Rootstown/ward Davis Bldg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rootstown, Ohio
Gahanna Columbus Academy
Bishop Watterson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
La Salle High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Tippecanoe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tipp City, Ohio
Covington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Covington, Ohio
Mapleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
Northridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Johnstown, Ohio
William V Fisher Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Glen Este High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Invited groups
2014
Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4
2014 Results - Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 15th 2014, 10:09pm
Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4
- Feb 15, 2014
The Ohio State University, 460 Woody Hayes Dr, Columbus, OH, US, 43210
Timing/Results by:
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arcanum
Batavia
Bath
Beavercreek
Big Walnut
Bishop Ready
Bishop Watterson
Bloom Carroll
Bowling Green
Bradford
Butler Senior
Canal Winchester
Carroll
Chaminade Julienne
Circleville
Clear Fork
Col. Horizon
Columbus Academy
Columbus For Girls
Covington
Cuyahoga Valley Chrst Acad
Day. Dunbar
Delaware Hayes
Delphos Jefferson
Dna Sports C
Dublin Coffman
Dublin Jerome
Dublin Scioto
Elder
Fairbanks
Fisher Catholic
Franklin Heights
Fredericktown
Gales Track Club
Gibsonburg
Glen Este
Granville
Heath
Highland (Sparta)
Hilliard Davidson
Indian Lake
Indy T.O.S.
John Glenn
Kenton Ridge
Lakewood (Hebron)
Lakota East
Lancaster
Lasalle
Liberty Benton
Licking Valley
Lima Senior
Lincoln
Logan
London
Loudonville
Louisville Collegiate
Madison Comprehensive
Madison Plains
Mapleton
Marysville
Mcauley
Meadowdale
Miami Trace
Miamisburg
Minster
Mt Notre Dame
New Albany
Newark Catholic
Newark Senior
Northmont Senior
Northridge
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Notre Dame Academy (Toledo)
Olentangy
Olentangy Liberty
Olentangy Orange
Pickerington Central
Pickerington North
Ponitz Career Technology Center
Reynoldsburg
Riverdale
Rootstown
Seton
Sidney
Southeast
Springboro
Springfield Shawnee
St Charles
St Xavier
Talawanda
Thomas Worthington
Tippecanoe
Unattached
Unioto
Upper Arlington
Ursuline Academy
Watkins Memorial
Wayne
Waynesfield-Goshen
Wellington
Westerville Central
Westerville North
Westerville South
William Henry Harrison
Worthington Christian
Wynford
Wyoming
Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Willis
,
Harrison
,
Henson
,
Bell
Day. Dunbar
1:33.84
1
2
Relay Team
Pickerington Nor
1:34.28
1
3
Relay Team
Wayne
1:35.08
1
4
Wells
,
Boeham
,
Feathers
,
Wood
Thomas Worthingt
1:36.10
1
5
Walker
,
Hogue
,
Watson
,
Mays
Lima Senior
1:37.30
3
6
Relay Team
St Charles
1:37.41
2
7
Ruwan
,
Kraemer
,
Ratterma
,
Pitchfor
Elder
1:37.64
3
8
Briggs
,
Mack
,
Mcalpine
,
Gullick
Lakewood (Hebron
1:38.11
4
9
Beistel
,
Lines
,
Rencher
,
Stinson
Heath
1:38.17
4
10
Mosher
,
Mohnasky
,
Harris
,
Carrosci
Cuyahoga Valley
1:38.31
2
11
Kuipers
,
Jones
,
Parker
,
Harrison
Indy T.O.S.
1:38.59
4
12
Boyd
,
Few
,
Ibrahim
,
Kittenge
Franklin Heights
1:38.65
2
13
Relay Team
St Charles
1:38.76
2
14
Fridley
,
Hall
,
Lament
,
Whitaker
Waynesfield-Gosh
1:38.81
3
15
Relay Team
Southeast
1:38.88
3
16
Ramirez
,
Lyons
,
Shreve
,
Williams
Marysville
1:39.44
1
17
Carmell
,
Avgerino
,
Matthews
,
Blazek
Upper Arlington
1:39.51
4
18
Burns
,
Chatman
,
Russell
,
White
Lincoln
1:40.11
7
19
Relay Team
Ponitz Career Te
1:40.41
5
20
Renner
,
Horton
,
Pegues
,
McKinney
Chaminade Julien
1:40.59
5
21
Relay Team
Watkins Memorial
1:40.84
2
22
Relay Team
Day. Dunbar
1:40.85
1
23
Lally
,
Meek
,
Whitaker
,
Wing
Newark Catholic
1:41.31
4
24
Oteng
,
Fenker
,
Fomby
,
Frank
Thomas Worthingt
1:41.34
6
25
Relay Team
Ponitz Career Te
1:41.39
6
26
Kamara
,
Gooden
,
Mitchell
,
Pryor
Reynoldsburg
1:41.50
2
27
Leskovic
,
Keels
,
Simon
,
Roush
Olentangy Orange
1:41.51
3
28
Zenoby
,
Lane
,
Shaw
,
Edwards
Lancaster
1:41.58
3
29
Fleisher
,
Ketter
,
Mckee
,
Nethers
Licking Valley
1:41.84
7
30
Davidson
,
Kimbler
,
Merritt
,
Thompson
Indian Lake
1:44.43
5
31
Relay Team
Watkins Memorial
1:44.66
4
32
Chhim
,
Dang
,
Ibrahim
,
Blackwel
Franklin Heights
1:45.18
5
33
Relay Team
St Xavier
1:45.28
5
34
Relay Team
Granville
1:47.00
6
35
Sark
,
Cox
,
Dickerso
,
Likens
Lancaster
1:47.32
6
36
Aguado
,
Dunn
,
Hindi
,
Oppong
Col. Horizon
1:47.48
7
37
Wilson
,
Ferguson
,
Care
,
Holbrook
Kenton Ridge
1:48.38
7
38
Relay Team
Wayne
1:50.13
6
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Short
,
Skinner
,
Williams
,
Conley
Pickerington Cen
1:44.75
1
2
Relay Team
Wayne
1:49.85
1
3
Collier
,
Carter
,
Estes
,
Thompson
Westerville Sout
1:50.84
1
4
Allen
,
Lawrence
,
Mayfield
,
Streety
Meadowdale
1:52.09
1
5
Caffee
,
Shaw
,
White
,
Ayres
Chaminade Julien
1:53.49
5
6
Couch
,
Mason
,
McClure
,
Newton
Westerville Sout
1:54.05
2
7
Relay Team
Southeast
1:54.47
1
8
Walker
,
Durunna
,
Richards
,
Agyekum
Olentangy Orange
1:54.66
2
9
Avant
,
Richards
,
Warner
,
White
Delaware Hayes
1:54.76
7
10
Pannell
,
Scruggs
,
Scurlock
,
Tuff
Dublin Scioto
1:54.83
1
11
Fleming
,
Eppert
,
Tang
,
Peale
Upper Arlington
1:55.03
2
12
Allen
,
Wilhelm
,
Allen
,
Ferguson
Heath
1:56.39
7
13
Dangerfi
,
Diallo
,
Veal
,
Wallace
Franklin Heights
1:56.55
3
14
Ely
,
Hodge
,
Gerritze
,
Johnson
Dublin Scioto
1:57.04
2
15
Rash
,
Rogers
,
Smith
,
Jones
Reynoldsburg
1:57.11
3
16
Relay Team
Wayne
1:57.20
5
17
Sikora
,
Luckhaup
,
Campbell
,
Collins
Mt Notre Dame
1:57.39
3
18
Shoemake
,
Hunter
,
Rothstei
,
Probst
New Albany
1:57.65
3
19
Biniker
,
Robinson
,
Berry
,
Lawwell
Watkins Memorial
1:57.78
2
20
Smith
,
Gallaghe
,
Gleason
,
Kimble
Bishop Watterson
1:58.20
5
21
Keck
,
Lanfranc
,
Messer
,
Miller
Newark Catholic
1:58.39
5
22
Clausell
,
Osafo
,
Prescod
,
Harris
Col. Horizon
1:58.64
4
23
Relay Team
Granville
1:59.13
3
24
Timmer
,
Kyser
,
Ralich
,
Porter
Mapleton
1:59.31
7
25
Parsons
,
Draginof
,
Perry
,
Waters
Mcauley
2:01.01
4
26
Brown
,
Carver
,
Burns
,
Sabir
Thomas Worthingt
2:01.19
4
27
Drane
,
Megla
,
Toth
,
Hoepfner
Thomas Worthingt
2:01.19
6
28
Herold
,
Taylor
,
Cochenou
,
Kessler
Lancaster
2:01.34
2
29
Banda
,
Curry
,
Haidet
,
Haidet
Talawanda
2:02.64
6
30
Vilkhu
,
Johnson
,
Stephen
,
Niles
Olentangy Orange
2:04.12
5
31
Jacknewi
,
Johnston
,
Kiefer
,
Peck
Bishop Watterson
2:04.20
6
32
Brown
,
Lloyd
,
Mitchell
,
Morgan
Highland (Sparta
2:04.51
5
33
Althause
,
Carty
,
Godby
,
Craig-Bo
Big Walnut
2:05.65
3
34
Lauber
,
Nguyen
,
Kraemer
,
Kraemer
Seton
2:06.00
4
35
Cetnar
,
Anderson
,
Hurley
,
Kreusch
Arcanum
2:06.44
7
36
Holtz
,
Walsh
,
Valial
,
Morin
Watkins Memorial
2:06.71
4
37
Gossett
,
Hurst
,
Cortrigh
,
Levingst
Licking Valley
2:07.68
6
38
Barnes
,
Castle
,
Mitnaul
,
Trejo
Franklin Heights
2:10.22
6
39
Kibler
,
Verela
,
Foreman
,
Bickel
Big Walnut
2:14.18
4
40
Flood
,
Hersman
,
Patel
,
Sterling
Heath
2:15.67
6
41
Thrapp
,
Kolmer
,
Bungard
,
Gabriel
Logan
2:19.44
7
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
667271 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
114 shares:
Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4
,
Arcanum High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcanum, Ohio
,
Batavia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Batavia, Ohio
,
Bath High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lima, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#ohio-state
#high-school
#indoor-qualifier
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!