OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4
February 11th 2017 460 Woody Hayes Dr, Columbus, Ohio, 43210, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Feb 15th
Results
News
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4
Feb 15th 2014, 10:09pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Elder High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Minster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Minster, Ohio
Wellington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wellington, Ohio
Beavercreek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beavercreek, Ohio
Indian Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lewistown, Ohio
Pickerington High School Central Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickerington, Ohio
Lakota East
Chaminade Julienne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
London High School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ohio
St Charles Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Fairbanks High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milford Center, Ohio
New Albany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Albany, Ohio
Westerville Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westerville, Ohio
Big Walnut High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sunbury, Ohio
Jefferson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Delphos, Ohio
Pickerington High School North Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickerington, Ohio
Ursuline Academy
Circleville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Circleville, Ohio
Loudonville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Loudonville, Ohio
St Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Franklin Heights High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Newark Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Ohio
Westerville-north High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westerville, Ohio
Bishop Ready High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
John Glenn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Concord, Ohio
Reynoldsburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Reynoldsburg, Ohio
Mount Notre
Clear Fork High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellville, Ohio
Madison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mansfield, Ohio
Talawanda High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxford, Ohio
Fredericktown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredericktown, Ohio
Newark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Ohio
Westerville-south High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westerville, Ohio
Bishop Rosecrans High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Zanesville, Ohio
Kenton Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Ohio
Riverdale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Blanchard, Ohio
Day. Ponitz Career Tech.
Columbus School For Girls Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Madison-plains High School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ohio
Thomas Worthington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Worthington, Ohio
Gibsonburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gibsonburg, Ohio
Northmont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clayton, Ohio
William Henry Harrison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Harrison, Ohio
Bishop Watterson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
La Salle High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Rootstown/ward Davis Bldg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rootstown, Ohio
Gahanna Columbus Academy
Covington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Covington, Ohio
Mapleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
Tippecanoe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tipp City, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Glen Este High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Northridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Johnstown, Ohio
William V Fisher Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Ohio
Bloom-carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carroll, Ohio
Lakewood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hebron, Ohio
Rutherford B Hayes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Delaware, Ohio
Indy T.O.S.
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
Marysville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marysville, Ohio
Unioto High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chillicothe, Ohio
DyeStat.com
Granville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Granville, Ohio
Northwest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canal Fulton, Ohio
Worthington Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Worthington, Ohio
Bowling Green High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowling Green, Ohio
Lancaster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Ohio
Seton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Gales Track Club
Dublin Coffman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dublin, Ohio
Mcauley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Upper Arlington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Arlington, Ohio
Louisville Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Louisville, Kentucky
Heath High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Heath, Ohio
Notre Dame Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toledo, Ohio
Wynford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bucyrus, Ohio
Bradford High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Bradford, Ohio
Liberty-benton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Findlay, Ohio
Shawnee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Ohio
Dna Sports C
Dublin Jerome High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dublin, Ohio
Meadowdale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Watkins Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pataskala, Ohio
Arcanum High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcanum, Ohio
Highland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sparta, Ohio
Olentangy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lewis Center, Ohio
Wyoming High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wyoming, Ohio
Butler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandalia, Ohio
Licking Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Ohio
Sidney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sidney, Ohio
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Company
Dublin Scioto High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dublin, Ohio
Miami Trace High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington Court House, Ohio
Wayne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huber Heights, Ohio
Batavia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Batavia, Ohio
Hilliard Davidson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hilliard, Ohio
Olentangy Liberty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Powell, Ohio
Unattached
Canal Winchester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canal Winchester, Ohio
Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gahanna, Ohio
Southeast High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ravenna, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Dunbar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Miamisburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miamisburg, Ohio
Waynesfield-goshen Local High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waynesfield, Ohio
Bath High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lima, Ohio
Horizon Science Academy Columbus Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Olentangy Orange Middle School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lewis Center, Ohio
Lima Senior
Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Logan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Logan, Ohio
Springboro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springboro, Ohio
Invited groups
2014
Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4
2014 Results - Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 15th 2014, 10:09pm
Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4
- Feb 15, 2014
The Ohio State University, 460 Woody Hayes Dr, Columbus, OH, US, 43210
Timing/Results by:
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arcanum
Batavia
Bath
Beavercreek
Big Walnut
Bishop Ready
Bishop Watterson
Bloom Carroll
Bowling Green
Bradford
Butler Senior
Canal Winchester
Carroll
Chaminade Julienne
Circleville
Clear Fork
Col. Horizon
Columbus Academy
Columbus For Girls
Covington
Cuyahoga Valley Chrst Acad
Day. Dunbar
Delaware Hayes
Delphos Jefferson
Dna Sports C
Dublin Coffman
Dublin Jerome
Dublin Scioto
Elder
Fairbanks
Fisher Catholic
Franklin Heights
Fredericktown
Gales Track Club
Gibsonburg
Glen Este
Granville
Heath
Highland (Sparta)
Hilliard Davidson
Indian Lake
Indy T.O.S.
John Glenn
Kenton Ridge
Lakewood (Hebron)
Lakota East
Lancaster
Lasalle
Liberty Benton
Licking Valley
Lima Senior
Lincoln
Logan
London
Loudonville
Louisville Collegiate
Madison Comprehensive
Madison Plains
Mapleton
Marysville
Mcauley
Meadowdale
Miami Trace
Miamisburg
Minster
Mt Notre Dame
New Albany
Newark Catholic
Newark Senior
Northmont Senior
Northridge
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Notre Dame Academy (Toledo)
Olentangy
Olentangy Liberty
Olentangy Orange
Pickerington Central
Pickerington North
Ponitz Career Technology Center
Reynoldsburg
Riverdale
Rootstown
Seton
Sidney
Southeast
Springboro
Springfield Shawnee
St Charles
St Xavier
Talawanda
Thomas Worthington
Tippecanoe
Unattached
Unioto
Upper Arlington
Ursuline Academy
Watkins Memorial
Wayne
Waynesfield-Goshen
Wellington
Westerville Central
Westerville North
Westerville South
William Henry Harrison
Worthington Christian
Wynford
Wyoming
Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
SPARKS, STEPHEN
Lancaster
2:00.81
1
2
Woltz, Billy
Logan
2:05.52
1
3
Hamilton, Luke
Springboro
2:05.58
1
4
Abdi, Ahmed
Hilliard Davidso
2:07.16
1
5
Francis, Quentin
St Charles
2:09.62
1
6
Morrow, Brandon
Olentangy Orange
2:10.25
1
7
Sink, Nate
Butler Senior
2:11.10
1
8
Dowis, Austin
Watkins Memorial
2:13.33
1
9
Rickett, Kyle
Elder
2:13.95
2
10
West, Brandon
Elder
2:14.59
1
11
Moore, Hunter
Olentangy Orange
2:15.36
1
12
Hernan, Justin
Delaware Hayes
2:15.70
1
13
Benecke, Kyle
Olentangy Orange
2:15.82
2
14
Lingerak, Dylan
Logan
2:16.09
2
15
Rickett, Tyler
Elder
2:16.64
2
16
Worcester, Kian
Olentangy Libert
2:16.78
1
17
Wojciechowsk, Luke
Olentangy Libert
2:17.36
2
18
Herriman, Nathan
St Charles
2:17.73
1
19
Ernest, Tanner
Newark Catholic
2:17.74
2
20
Sharp, Dan
Worthington Chri
2:17.99
2
21
Stepp, Zach
Franklin Heights
2:18.19
3
22
Kieffer, Mason
Gales Track Club
2:18.46
2
23
Jasper, Tim
Unattached
2:19.97
2
24
Hendrix, Hank
Louisville Colle
2:20.34
2
25
Robertson, Steven
Ponitz Career Te
2:21.79
4
26
Whipple, Zach
Lancaster
2:23.32
2
27
Colon, Caleb
Butler Senior
2:23.38
3
28
Kaiser, Jacob
Lasalle
2:24.11
2
29
Neiller, Alex
Watkins Memorial
2:25.51
4
30
Nethers, Carson
Licking Valley
2:26.05
4
31
Richards, Shawn
Northmont Senior
2:26.23
2
32
Bermoy, Nick
Fisher Catholic
2:26.34
3
33
Crutcher, Aaron
Ponitz Career Te
2:27.18
4
34
Yang, Sam
Dublin Coffman
2:27.55
4
35
Thornton, Eric
Franklin Heights
2:28.56
2
36
Mapes, Andrew
Watkins Memorial
2:28.74
4
37
Bevis, Norris
Lima Senior
2:28.93
3
38
Evans, Tucker
Newark Catholic
2:28.98
3
39
Brown, Javonta
Day. Dunbar
2:29.76
1
40
Lupton, Levi
Newark Catholic
2:31.26
3
41
Colton, Travis
Wayne
2:33.29
4
42
Rauck, Brandon
William Henry Ha
2:33.81
3
43
Sewell, Camren
Lasalle
2:34.47
3
44
Strup, Dean
Dublin Coffman
2:35.10
4
45
Ball, Noah
Lancaster
2:35.63
1
46
Farmer, Cody
Lakewood (Hebron
2:36.52
3
47
Abu-obeid, Laithe
Franklin Heights
2:36.53
4
48
Lawson, Jerron
Lasalle
2:38.88
3
49
Ludwig, David
Olentangy Libert
2:40.11
3
50
Kennedy, Jacob
Heath
2:40.98
4
51
Hartsough, Austin
Lakewood (Hebron
2:43.35
3
52
Mackey, Brian
Wayne
2:43.58
4
53
Kessler, Thomas
Arcanum
2:43.70
4
54
Albright, Joey
Licking Valley
2:46.12
4
55
Hardig, Sam
Lasalle
2:46.36
2
56
DiDomenico, Jansen
Gales Track Club
2:46.60
3
57
Molnar, Jacob
Gales Track Club
2:46.84
4
58
Abraham, Nate
Talawanda
2:52.58
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
WOOSLEY, JOSIE
Watkins Memorial
2:24.01
1
2
Pfeifer, Mckenzie
Mcauley
2:25.80
1
3
Forte, Ashley
Thomas Worthingt
2:26.45
1
4
Lanning, Sasha
Bowling Green
2:30.87
1
5
Weed, Elizabeth
Pickerington Cen
2:31.43
1
6
Richardson, Mary
Newark Catholic
2:32.77
3
7
Dove, Anna
Olentangy Orange
2:32.84
1
8
Braden, Destiny
Granville
2:33.12
2
9
Heuerman, Sarah
Upper Arlington
2:33.33
2
10
Starrett, Sarah
Talawanda
2:33.95
1
11
Rutherford, Kylie
Unattached
2:34.72
1
12
Brewer, Megan
Upper Arlington
2:35.75
1
13
Lamb, Claire
Granville
2:35.91
1
14
Olding, Kate
Mcauley
2:36.35
2
15
Mikula, Sam
Bishop Watterson
2:36.63
2
16
Stillion, Alana
Olentangy Orange
2:37.10
1
17
Rittenhouse, Ariel
Thomas Worthingt
2:39.01
1
18
Laiveling, Audrey
Seton
2:40.41
1
19
Clyburn, Haley
Watkins Memorial
2:41.95
3
20
Lowder, Autumn
Olentangy Libert
2:44.76
1
21
Moulton, Hannah
Thomas Worthingt
2:45.25
1
22
Cotugno, Josie
Watkins Memorial
2:45.28
2
23
Starrett, Jessica
Talawanda
2:45.43
1
24
Sadaghiani, Jessica
Granville
2:46.14
2
25
Potzick, Lindsey
William Henry Ha
2:46.86
2
26
Sproul, Kalyn
Wayne
2:48.08
2
27
Craig-Bowden, Catie
Big Walnut
2:48.50
2
28
Clarkson, Madison
Olentangy Orange
2:49.23
2
29
Hursh, Kate
William Henry Ha
2:51.78
2
30
Driggs, Katie
Logan
2:54.12
2
31
Stasel, Cecily
Lancaster
2:55.73
3
32
Smiley, Ashley
Delaware Hayes
2:57.46
2
33
Wabler, Gabriella
Wayne
2:57.63
3
34
Barnes, Alyssa
Franklin Heights
2:59.53
3
35
Wilson, Kelsey
Heath
3:03.68
3
36
Kinkead, Katlynn
Ponitz Career Te
3:04.93
2
37
O'Reilly, Meg
Newark Catholic
3:09.87
3
38
Anderson, Kelsey
Arcanum
3:11.92
3
39
Beaver, Reaghan
Licking Valley
3:14.21
3
40
Holmberg, Kali
Heath
3:14.22
3
41
Hoops, Alexis
Heath
3:19.82
3
42
Baker, Gillian
Fisher Catholic
3:21.20
3
43
Ardner, Devon
Big Walnut
3:21.64
3
44
Heiser, Maggie
Arcanum
3:23.47
3
45
Cunningham, Alessandra
Bishop Watterson
3:23.82
3
46
Castle, Madelyn
Franklin Heights
3:24.89
3
47
Theaumont, Macey
Lakewood (Hebron
3:27.60
3
48
White, Morgan
Big Walnut
3:29.51
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
667271 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
114 shares:
Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4
,
Arcanum High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcanum, Ohio
,
Batavia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Batavia, Ohio
,
Bath High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lima, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#ohio-state
#high-school
#indoor-qualifier
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!